Forara Logo
 Banner
The Forara GPON OLT and GPON ONU / ONT product is a low cost 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home, Business or Curb (FTTX) bidirectional transceiver, designed to meet the requirements of the ITU-T G.984.2 and the ITU-T G.984.5 specifications. The form factor package is available with SFP (Simplex SC receptacle) and SFF (Simplex SC receptacle or SC/UPC Pigtail). Transmission type of Class B+ and Class C+ for choice. Operating temperature range supports Commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C), Extended temperature range (-10 to 85°C) and Industrial temperature range (-40 to 85°C).
Part Number Description
FSGT43BP GPON OLT SFP, 2.5G/1.25G, Tx1490/Rx1310, Class B+
FSGT43CP GPON OLT SFP, 2.5G/1.25G, Tx1490/Rx1310, Class C+
FSGU34BP GPON ONU SFP, 1.25G/2.5G, Tx1310/Rx1490, Class B+
FSGU34CP GPON ONU SFP, 1.25G/2.5G, Tx1310/Rx1490, Class C+
FFGU34BS GPON ONU SFF 2X10, 1.25G/2.5G, Tx1310/Rx1490, Class B+, SC Receptacle
FFGU34BP GPON ONU SFF 2X10, 1.25G/2.5G, Tx1310/Rx1490, Class B+, SC Pigtail
Notes:
1. Simplex SC/UPC connector for SFP
2. SC/UPC or SC/UPC Pigtail or SC/APC Pigtail for SFF
Copyright © 2006-2018 Forara Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved