Forara Logo
 Banner
The Forara 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are hot-pluggable, low-power consumption and suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The Active Optical Cables maximum link lengths up to 150 meters and 300 meters respectively on OM3 and OM4. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) design fully complies with the European Union Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive and similar North American safety and environmental standards.
Part Number Description
FSOCTG01 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 1m
FSOCTG02 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 2m
FSOCTG03 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 3m
FSOCTG05 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 5m
FSOCTG07 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 7m
FSOCTG10 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 10m
FSOCTG15 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 15m
FSOCTG20 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 20m
FSOCTG25 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 25m
FSOCTG30 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 30m
FSOCTG50 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 50m
FSOCTG70 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 70m
FSOCTGD1 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 100m
FSOCTGD2 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 200m
FSOCTGD3 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 300m
Notes:
1. Other customized lengths may be available upon request.
Copyright © 2006-2018 Forara Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved