Forara Logo
100G QSFP28 ER4 Banner
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km SMF (FQ13100GL4)

  • Features
    • Hot pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    • Supports 103.125 aggregate bit rates (up to 25.78125 Gbps per wavelength)
    • Transmission distance of 30km on SMF without FEC / 40km with FEC
    • 4x25Gbps EML-based LAN-WDM transmitter(1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
    • 4x25Gbps electrical interface
    • Power Consumption < 4.5W
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • CAUI-4 high speed electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and IEEE 802.3bm
    • Compliant with RoHS-6 (lead-free)
    • Operating Case Temperature:
      Commercial temperature range(COM): 0 to 70°C

    Applications
    • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnects
    • Datacenter and Enterprise Networking
    • Other Optical Links

  • Product Details
    Part Number
    Download Datasheet
    Data Rate
    (Gbps)
    Reach
    (km)
    Wavelength
    (nm)
    Source Case Temp.
    (°C)
    DDM Others
    FQ13100GL4 100 40 1294 ~ 1310 EML + APD 0 ~ 70 Yes SMF, RoHS-6
    Notes:
    For further information, please contact us by email via sales@forara.com.
Copyright © 2006-2018 Forara Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved