Forara Logo
News Banner
News
Contact Us
  • Tel.: +86-755-86090024
  • E-mail: sales@forara.com
  • Website: http://www.forara.com
  • Address: 13F, Tianxiang Building, Tian'an Cyber Park, Futian District, Shenzhen, 518040, China
200G QSFP-DD SR8 2018/02/02
The Forara 200G QSFP-DD SR8(DSR4) is hot pluggable QSFP-DD form factor for 200G Ethernet SR8 (2x100BASE-SR4) applications. The QSFP-DD is a new module and cage / connector system similar to current QSFP, but with an additional row of contacts providing for an eight lane electrical interface. It is being developed by the QSFP-DD MSA as a key part of the industry’s effort to enable high-speed solutions.

Features
• Hot pluggable QSFP-DD electrical interface
• 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
• 8 channels PIN photo detector array
• Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
• Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
• MPO-24 connector receptacle
• Low power consumption < 4W
• Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
• Support CDR bypass
• Compliant with RoHS-6 (lead-free)
• Operating Case Temperature:
  Commercial temperature range(COM): -20 to 85°C

Applications
• 100GBASE SR4(2X 100GBASE-SR4)
• Data Center Networks
• Storage Area Networks
• Other Optical Links
 
200G QSFP-DD SR8(DSR4)
Prev: 10G BIDI XFP 80KM Released
Next: End
Copyright © 2006-2018 Forara Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved