Forara Logo
News Banner
News
Contact Us
  • Tel.: +86-755-86090024
  • E-mail: sales@forara.com
  • Website: http://www.forara.com
  • Address: 13F, Tianxiang Building, Tian'an Cyber Park, Futian District, Shenzhen, 518040, China
100G QSFP28 ER4 Released 2017/09/07
Forara announces 100G QSFP28 ER4 options in its QSFP28 lines to meet the growing market demand.


These new 100G QSFP28 options enhance Forara’ existing line of high-speed pluggable transceiver modules. For more detail product information, please contact with sales@forara.com.

Transmission distance of 30km on SMF without FEC / 40km with FEC

• 4x25Gbps EML-based LAN-WDM transmitter(1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

• Supports 103.125 aggregate bit rates (up to 25.78125 Gbps per wavelength)

• Transmission distance of 40km on SMF

• Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

• Power Consumption < 4.5W
100G QSFP28 ER4
Copyright © 2006-2018 Forara Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved